Skip to content

Business database coverage by country

Explore live counts of public business listings, email addresses, and phone numbers by country, state, and province.

Generated Oct 15, 2026
109MBusinesses
48.9MEmails
150MPhones

SphereScout currently covers 51 countries with 109,722,135 public business listings, 48,915,009 email addresses, and 150,909,424 phone numbers. United States of America, Brazil, and Japan account for 41.4% of indexed businesses.

Coverage by country

Compare the public business listings and contact fields currently indexed in each market, then open a country page for the regional breakdown.

CountryBusinessesBusinesses with emailEmailsPhonesRegions
United States of America (US)24,580,4636,174,17313,350,87949,017,12551
Brazil (BR)13,392,7511,136,7832,738,39310,995,94327
Japan (JP)7,484,447562,649789,8879,386,04647
Germany (DE)6,029,2311,676,8984,162,0597,148,02316
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GB)5,851,4591,648,3493,029,9275,544,5884
France (FR)5,824,6651,601,1734,053,59018,616,10917
Italy (IT)5,316,4851,240,3092,611,6746,210,24920
Türkiye (TR)4,125,209494,687748,2803,321,33782
Spain (ES)3,853,640841,3901,553,1493,199,89519
Canada (CA)2,716,740948,2601,719,7563,569,43013
Poland (PL)2,679,173812,8451,735,2033,737,47216
Australia (AU)2,458,622846,5481,725,3524,034,6288
Thailand (TH)2,275,162105,656174,7491,807,77875
Argentina (AR)2,118,498142,343245,3771,447,72823
Colombia (CO)1,950,90888,354156,0691,129,58332
Netherlands, Kingdom of the (NL)1,787,657676,3471,269,1312,099,33712
Saudi Arabia (SA)1,313,33871,339109,526878,77313
Peru (PE)1,110,43668,385110,823659,55125
Belgium (BE)1,072,627392,446857,7671,022,7393
Morocco (MA)980,67547,02877,4552,470,92612
Switzerland (CH)971,191412,226772,4731,249,38626
Portugal (PT)951,259190,801462,040893,37720
Greece (GR)781,848150,677259,4981,006,37452
Chile (CL)762,84584,908180,532517,05415
Romania (RO)762,736167,234382,901994,41842
Austria (AT)748,040295,027574,281976,1029
United Arab Emirates (AE)675,733135,450234,879670,8677
Sweden (SE)623,084247,104667,1461,057,40421
Hungary (HU)598,951152,106340,062513,84720
Denmark (DK)480,086157,116427,375601,6685
New Zealand (NZ)414,486138,800484,949633,25916
Israel (IL)414,47782,767136,918475,0277
Croatia (HR)389,48777,176238,079282,42621
Finland (FI)386,457139,097381,621696,76618
Ireland (IE)384,45583,284155,033424,0074
Norway (NO)380,680123,681422,847542,77115
Slovakia (SK)378,226127,368341,595601,5188
Bulgaria (BG)353,92576,800189,009445,52928
Serbia (RS)351,06257,536153,650309,5471
Czechia (CZ)318,61593,899246,131337,40514
Jordan (JO)284,2411,9133,276145,07012
Oman (OM)215,99111,13021,995132,4411
Lithuania (LT)201,56861,508164,991244,86910
Slovenia (SI)181,55452,179122,417173,1991
Lebanon (LB)180,9965,0248,075113,7028
Kuwait (KW)134,07211,03719,74579,9011
Qatar (QA)117,17314,16225,46993,2651
Latvia (LV)110,92632,83288,559140,51643
Estonia (EE)109,91639,262138,528127,00215
Bahrain (BH)70,0806,90912,73658,9291
Luxembourg (LU)65,78917,11539,15374,51812

How to read this coverage

The hub reports public business listings and the email and phone fields available in SphereScout's current index. Country pages show the regional distribution, while the data freshness page explains when markets were last collected. Counts are updated as the source data changes and should not be treated as an official census.

Published industry reports

Each report includes its methodology, explicit metric definitions, and per-country snapshot dates.

Statistics →Open the comparison tool →
Data freshness by country — see when this data was last collected