← All countries

Chile business database coverage

762K
Businesses
84K
Businesses with email
180K
Emails
517K
Phones
15
Regions

SphereScout currently indexes 762,845 public business listings in Chile, including 180,534 email addresses and 517,139 phone numbers. Región Metropolitana is the largest concentration, representing 29.6% of indexed listings.

Browse Chile email lists →→

Chile coverage by state and region

This regional breakdown shows where indexed public business listings are concentrated in Chile. Counts include the contact fields available for each region.

State / ProvinceBusinessesEmailsPhones
Región Metropolitana225,92572,179178,776
Región del Biobío92,61618,98757,486
Región de Valparaíso91,40319,94456,939
Región de la Araucanía51,68410,00328,757
Región del Maule47,0397,98526,972
Región de los Lagos46,6118,99426,927
Región del Libertador General Bernardo O’Higgins41,2848,47625,250
Región de Coquimbo36,9786,33821,753
Región de Antofagasta22,3806,27815,954
Región de los Ríos21,1694,03211,813
Región de Tarapacá14,0112,7809,160
Región de Atacama11,3192,1526,503
Región de Magallanes y Antártica Chilena10,4642,4296,242
Región de Arica y Parinacota7,9591,7085,114
Región Aysén6,1241,4043,564

What the Chile coverage counts mean

These figures describe SphereScout's current index of public business listings in Chile. They are coverage indicators, not an official census of every company. Permanently closed records are excluded, and contact fields are counted independently when present.

See import history for this country →