← All countries

Colombia business database coverage

1.95M
Businesses
88K
Businesses with email
156K
Emails
1.12M
Phones
32
Regions

SphereScout currently indexes 1,950,908 public business listings in Colombia, including 156,069 email addresses and 1,129,592 phone numbers. Bogota, D.C. is the largest concentration, representing 18.9% of indexed listings.

Browse Colombia email lists →→

Colombia coverage by state and region

This regional breakdown shows where indexed public business listings are concentrated in Colombia. Counts include the contact fields available for each region.

State / ProvinceBusinessesEmailsPhones
Bogota, D.C.369,52942,261216,493
Antioquia263,78924,825156,754
Valle Del Cauca168,75316,486107,619
Cundinamarca143,1068,34672,563
Santander99,0027,04858,033
Atlantico78,1286,70640,542
Boyaca63,0253,02033,290
Bolivar61,4804,73530,895
Tolima58,4782,94829,476
Meta50,2232,71729,444
Norte De Santander50,1802,67127,289
Risaralda44,7223,75727,700
Nariño43,7722,38421,815
Huila42,1182,17923,034
Cauca39,1521,63218,607
Cordoba38,9632,12816,966
Magdalena37,9452,37118,324
Caldas36,7202,93623,547
Cesar32,8091,58116,824
Quindio25,2671,86516,098
Sucre21,7511,03810,273
Casanare20,56091711,546
La Guajira15,7976267,172
Caqueta11,5954555,874
Putumayo10,5724375,752
Arauca8,4663884,766
Choco6,7464132,762
Archipielago De San Andres4,5273712,142
Guaviare3,2471591,769
Vichada1,36790604
Guainia1,00184514
Vaupes44413185

What the Colombia coverage counts mean

These figures describe SphereScout's current index of public business listings in Colombia. They are coverage indicators, not an official census of every company. Permanently closed records are excluded, and contact fields are counted independently when present.

See import history for this country →