← All countries

Lebanon business database coverage

180K
Businesses
5K
Businesses with email
8K
Emails
113K
Phones
8
Regions

SphereScout currently indexes 180,996 public business listings in Lebanon, including 8,079 email addresses and 113,795 phone numbers. North Lebanon is the largest concentration, representing 9.0% of indexed listings.

Browse Lebanon email lists →→

Lebanon coverage by state and region

This regional breakdown shows where indexed public business listings are concentrated in Lebanon. Counts include the contact fields available for each region.

State / ProvinceBusinessesEmailsPhones
North Lebanon16,37327510,342
Mount Lebanon10,7982828,907
Akkar4,799222,334
Beirut3,7291773,436
Baalbek-Hermel Governorate2,365191,124
Bekaa2,109521,660
South Governorate1,623211,276
Nabatieh5796423

What the Lebanon coverage counts mean

These figures describe SphereScout's current index of public business listings in Lebanon. They are coverage indicators, not an official census of every company. Permanently closed records are excluded, and contact fields are counted independently when present.

See import history for this country →