← All countries

Jordan business database coverage

284K
Businesses
1.9K
Businesses with email
3.2K
Emails
145K
Phones
12
Regions

SphereScout currently indexes 284,241 public business listings in Jordan, including 3,277 email addresses and 145,302 phone numbers. Amman is the largest concentration, representing 48.9% of indexed listings.

Browse Jordan email lists →→

Jordan coverage by state and region

This regional breakdown shows where indexed public business listings are concentrated in Jordan. Counts include the contact fields available for each region.

State / ProvinceBusinessesEmailsPhones
Amman138,9062,51087,641
Irbid39,85021816,237
Zarqa31,08613212,855
Balqa12,193394,995
Mafraq10,097383,358
Karak9,173472,797
Aqaba8,4651103,824
Madaba7,691513,123
Ajloun7,609192,483
Jerash7,466272,370
Ma'an6,000382,165
Tafilah3,0756958

What the Jordan coverage counts mean

These figures describe SphereScout's current index of public business listings in Jordan. They are coverage indicators, not an official census of every company. Permanently closed records are excluded, and contact fields are counted independently when present.

See import history for this country →