← All countries

Azerbaijan business database coverage

146K
Businesses
6.9K
Businesses with email
10K
Emails
60K
Phones
64
Regions

SphereScout currently indexes 146,338 public business listings in Azerbaijan, including 10,187 email addresses and 60,846 phone numbers. Baki is the largest concentration, representing 11.2% of indexed listings.

Browse Azerbaijan email lists →→

Azerbaijan coverage by state and region

This regional breakdown shows where indexed public business listings are concentrated in Azerbaijan. Counts include the contact fields available for each region.

State / ProvinceBusinessesEmailsPhones
Baki16,4393,96317,890
Sumqayit6,1963242,046
Zaqatala1,40828299
Quba1,28553480
Masalli1,06316276
Tovuz96621272
Şəmkir93341326
Abşeron9019148
Qusar87830294
Salyan79516217
Gəncə70589566
Cəlilabad67927245
Xaçmaz60548255
Şəki55824221
Lənkəran52448268
Goranboy5126122
Saatli470483
Astara4099119
Qəbələ35860281
Ismayilli30512154
Neftçala299594
Qobustan275244
Göyçay23815101
Gədəbəy234544
Qax207785
Beyləqan188994
Mingəçevir18815127
Sabirabad1784102
Lerik171142
Imişli162997
Şamaxi159377
Yardimli155126
Kürdəmir141454
Yevlax130578
Naftalan1191760
Balakən11716
Samux103—17
Qazax1001960
Ucar100331
Ağcabədi98115
Şirvan91569
Füzuli86—22
Ağstafa83116
Biləsuvar82568
Bərdə80—7
Ağdam75—6
Oğuz74435
Tər-Tər69221
Ağsu63—5
Ağdaş5917
Haciqabul55527
Xankəndi48548
Şabran46456
Siyəzən37—22
Daşkəsən27—10
Zərdab22212
Şuşa15212
Laçin14—8
Xizi8—4
Zəngilan7—4
Kəlbəcər6—3
Xocavənd5—4
Xocali313
Qubadli1—1

What the Azerbaijan coverage counts mean

These figures describe SphereScout's current index of public business listings in Azerbaijan. They are coverage indicators, not an official census of every company. Permanently closed records are excluded, and contact fields are counted independently when present.

See import history for this country →