← All countries

Peru business database coverage

1.11M
Businesses
68K
Businesses with email
110K
Emails
659K
Phones
25
Regions

SphereScout currently indexes 1,110,436 public business listings in Peru, including 110,823 email addresses and 659,556 phone numbers. Lima is the largest concentration, representing 38.9% of indexed listings.

Browse Peru email lists →→

Peru coverage by state and region

This regional breakdown shows where indexed public business listings are concentrated in Peru. Counts include the contact fields available for each region.

State / ProvinceBusinessesEmailsPhones
Lima431,74559,176262,497
Arequipa59,9775,82836,254
La Libertad58,0343,64730,135
Junín47,1632,31325,071
Cuzco46,4894,79927,259
Piura45,7402,83925,086
Ancash42,5233,49926,226
Lambayeque35,7762,37119,802
Cajamarca34,6212,80818,059
Callao34,3413,37919,734
Ica33,0602,26217,097
San Martín25,7571,22713,856
Puno23,6241,06911,763
Amazonas20,1962,18213,543
Huanuco20,18295410,143
Tacna15,1567088,489
Loreto15,1188098,570
Ayacucho14,3726027,830
Ucayali13,3396927,276
Apurimac9,8814535,381
Moquegua8,3016044,670
Tumbes6,5532933,293
Madre De Dios5,3232883,049
Huancavelica4,4831662,054
Pasco4,1291761,919

What the Peru coverage counts mean

These figures describe SphereScout's current index of public business listings in Peru. They are coverage indicators, not an official census of every company. Permanently closed records are excluded, and contact fields are counted independently when present.

See import history for this country →