← All countries

Malta business database coverage

43K
Businesses
8.5K
Businesses with email
13K
Emails
41K
Phones
68
Regions

SphereScout currently indexes 43,593 public business listings in Malta, including 13,589 email addresses and 41,722 phone numbers. Tas-Sliema is the largest concentration, representing 5.5% of indexed listings.

Browse Malta email lists →→

Malta coverage by state and region

This regional breakdown shows where indexed public business listings are concentrated in Malta. Counts include the contact fields available for each region.

State / ProvinceBusinessesEmailsPhones
Tas-Sliema2,3919342,235
Birkirkara2,3511,0232,385
Il-Belt Valletta1,7087291,669
Il-Mosta1,6985512,029
Qormi1,6186151,905
L-Imsida1,2483711,034
In-Naxxar1,2054731,255
Il-Gżira1,1124661,503
Il-Mellieħa1,085289943
Saint John1,0633901,001
Ħaż-Żebbuġ1,0472971,056
Victoria993287943
Marsaskala992136712
Attard916282938
Saint Julian's7715281,036
Saint Paul’s Bay751317771
Ħaż-Żabbar72287674
Paola705248858
Iż-Żejtun671180667
Ir-Rabat662191690
Is-Swieqi622188484
Il-Marsa611247517
Saint Venera601158786
Luqa587264572
Il-Fgura530133608
Birżebbuġa474101515
Ix-Xagħra45081264
Iż-Żurrieq44769402
Tal-Pietà425128349
L-Imġarr42273281
Il-Furjana399196541
Ta’ Xbiex397221526
Is-Siġġiewi39583557
Tarxien37072386
Ix-Xewkija35283336
Balzan344104368
Ħal Għaxaq32041203
Il-Birgu27964153
Marsaxlokk27837133
In-Nadur27246159
Il-Ħamrun227106257
Il-Kalkara221102179
L-Iklin21683238
Lija20766152
Il-Qala19427102
L-Għarb1913799
L-Imdina1905372
Pembroke18784150
Il-Munxar16238190
Ħal Għargħur15531192
Sannat1522481
Il-Gudja15026196
Il-Qrendi14119184
L-Imqabba13932198
Dingli13226167
Ta’ Kerċem1321763
L-Għasri1042443
Ix-Xgħajra1018153
Safi9013246
Saint Lawrence863461
Iż-Żebbuġ813279
Kirkop802352
Għajnsielem752680
L-Imtarfa74642
Saint Lucia65938
Bormla633160
Il-Fontana60335
L-Isla311326

What the Malta coverage counts mean

These figures describe SphereScout's current index of public business listings in Malta. They are coverage indicators, not an official census of every company. Permanently closed records are excluded, and contact fields are counted independently when present.

See import history for this country →