Skip to content

Business database coverage by country

Explore live counts of public business listings, email addresses, and phone numbers by country, state, and province.

Generated Oct 17, 2026
109MBusinesses
48.9MEmails
151MPhones

SphereScout currently covers 51 countries with 109,722,135 public business listings, 48,922,976 email addresses, and 151,055,956 phone numbers. United States of America, Brazil, and Japan account for 41.4% of indexed businesses.

Coverage by country

Compare the public business listings and contact fields currently indexed in each market, then open a country page for the regional breakdown.

CountryBusinessesBusinesses with emailEmailsPhonesRegions
United States of America (US)24,580,4636,174,20513,350,92249,017,69951
Brazil (BR)13,392,7511,136,7872,738,39710,996,43327
Japan (JP)7,484,447562,649789,8879,386,05047
Germany (DE)6,029,2311,676,9184,162,0987,148,09716
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland (GB)5,851,4591,648,3523,029,9315,544,7724
France (FR)5,824,6651,601,1804,053,60018,616,23717
Italy (IT)5,316,4851,240,3092,611,6746,210,25820
Türkiye (TR)4,125,209494,688748,2813,321,36182
Spain (ES)3,853,640842,9721,555,4253,242,39019
Canada (CA)2,716,740950,2591,722,6473,616,99013
Poland (PL)2,679,173813,8051,736,6793,744,19716
Australia (AU)2,458,622846,5491,725,3594,034,6378
Thailand (TH)2,275,162105,656174,7491,807,79175
Argentina (AR)2,118,498142,706245,9721,484,27623
Colombia (CO)1,950,90888,354156,0691,129,59232
Netherlands, Kingdom of the (NL)1,787,657676,3471,269,1312,099,33712
Saudi Arabia (SA)1,313,33871,340109,527878,77913
Peru (PE)1,110,43668,385110,823659,55625
Belgium (BE)1,072,627392,446857,7671,022,7393
Morocco (MA)980,67547,02877,4552,470,94812
Switzerland (CH)971,191412,226772,4731,249,38626
Portugal (PT)951,259190,802462,041893,46720
Greece (GR)781,848150,679259,5001,006,37852
Chile (CL)762,84584,910180,534517,13915
Romania (RO)762,736167,234382,901994,42842
Austria (AT)748,040295,027574,281976,1039
United Arab Emirates (AE)675,733135,450234,879670,8717
Sweden (SE)623,084247,106667,1501,057,41121
Hungary (HU)598,951152,107340,063513,84920
Denmark (DK)480,086157,117427,376601,6685
New Zealand (NZ)414,486138,800484,949633,26316
Israel (IL)414,47782,989137,192482,0877
Croatia (HR)389,48777,176238,079282,42721
Finland (FI)386,457139,097381,621696,76618
Ireland (IE)384,45583,439155,340427,9774
Norway (NO)380,680123,681422,847542,77115
Slovakia (SK)378,226127,371341,599601,5998
Bulgaria (BG)353,92576,800189,009445,52928
Serbia (RS)351,06257,536153,650309,5481
Czechia (CZ)318,61593,912246,150337,41214
Jordan (JO)284,2411,9143,277145,30212
Oman (OM)215,99111,13021,995132,4411
Lithuania (LT)201,56861,508164,991244,86910
Slovenia (SI)181,55452,179122,417173,1991
Lebanon (LB)180,9965,0268,079113,7958
Kuwait (KW)134,07211,03719,74579,9011
Qatar (QA)117,17314,16225,46993,2661
Latvia (LV)110,92632,83288,559140,51643
Estonia (EE)109,91639,262138,528127,00215
Bahrain (BH)70,0806,90912,73658,9291
Luxembourg (LU)65,78917,11539,15374,51812

How to read this coverage

The hub reports public business listings and the email and phone fields available in SphereScout's current index. Country pages show the regional distribution, while the data freshness page explains when markets were last collected. Counts are updated as the source data changes and should not be treated as an official census.

Published industry reports

Each report includes its methodology, explicit metric definitions, and per-country snapshot dates.

Statistics →Open the comparison tool →
Data freshness by country — see when this data was last collected