← All countries

Türkiye business database coverage

4.12M
Businesses
494K
Businesses with email
748K
Emails
3.32M
Phones
82
Regions

SphereScout currently indexes 4,125,209 public business listings in Türkiye, including 748,281 email addresses and 3,321,361 phone numbers. İstanbul is the largest concentration, representing 22.4% of indexed listings.

Browse Türkiye email lists →→

Türkiye coverage by state and region

This regional breakdown shows where indexed public business listings are concentrated in Türkiye. Counts include the contact fields available for each region.

State / ProvinceBusinessesEmailsPhones
İstanbul925,477252,470859,561
Ankara308,09667,467272,342
İzmir259,24650,132219,325
Antalya190,80834,153150,293
Bursa167,84132,160138,414
Konya114,35216,56885,690
Gaziantep95,82111,75564,071
Mersin94,30111,19665,756
Adana91,33613,16372,818
Muğla91,26217,61472,128
Kocaeli89,14117,80974,872
Balıkesir70,87410,61756,798
Kayseri69,05811,14949,928
Hatay64,2686,22445,392
Aydın62,7018,20446,584
Samsun62,0608,18344,935
Manisa58,4017,50543,421
Şanlıurfa57,6124,36233,899
Tekirdağ56,47910,28347,325
Sakarya55,6768,97540,840
Denizli55,3499,11743,580
Eskişehir45,4988,31035,331
Diyarbakır45,0344,91030,413
Trabzon43,7145,49126,478
Kahramanmaraş40,1573,86427,928
Ordu29,8123,52220,421
Çanakkale28,0254,53624,337
Malatya28,0043,51019,026
Afyonkarahisar27,8373,33320,999
Mardin26,7592,58718,605
Van25,9222,62715,552
Erzurum24,1053,51617,829
Sivas24,0653,25415,795
Elazığ23,9092,50917,138
Tokat20,9732,13213,039
Kütahya20,8473,51013,780
Çorum20,7692,54713,807
Zonguldak20,0042,41614,914
Adıyaman19,5051,37512,431
Isparta19,3452,49713,741
Edirne19,3142,82722,974
Giresun19,2592,00412,302
Düzce18,8983,07315,318
Osmaniye18,7112,28312,444
Batman18,4172,80413,937
Nevşehir18,0933,47414,782
Rize17,8882,26611,369
Uşak17,2292,15712,821
Kastamonu16,6381,94611,242
Aksaray16,4431,89411,271
Kırklareli16,1882,31712,403
Yalova15,7402,58911,536
Bolu14,5422,36411,249
Amasya13,9681,5899,151
Niğde13,7151,3448,917
Yozgat13,4251,2259,662
Burdur11,4731,2208,480
Karaman11,1811,1648,387
Şırnak11,0458137,562
Ağrı10,6578616,306
Karabük10,3341,5996,409
Kırıkkale10,1211,2826,404
Sinop9,0819646,019
Erzincan8,8391,3116,249
Bilecik8,4801,1026,608
Bitlis8,4256675,879
Kırşehir8,1579965,070
Bartın7,8529385,586
Muş7,4857414,321
Kars7,3177684,617
Artvin7,1297636,582
Siirt7,0867325,110
Çankırı6,2217733,731
Kilis5,9864443,640
Bingöl5,9356684,655
Iğdır5,4234643,031
Gümüşhane4,9563673,044
Hakkari4,7844022,950
Bayburt2,9253041,801
Tunceli2,8573651,492
Ardahan2,4892471,488
KKTC43—27

What the Türkiye coverage counts mean

These figures describe SphereScout's current index of public business listings in Türkiye. They are coverage indicators, not an official census of every company. Permanently closed records are excluded, and contact fields are counted independently when present.

See import history for this country →