Churches Email List in Spain
SphereScout lists 48,000+ churches in Spain (October 2026 snapshot). Of these, 5,400+ (11.4%) have an email address, 16,000+ (34.3%) have a phone number, 15,000+ (31.3%) have a website and 5,100+ (10.6%) have a mobile number. Includes churches, chapels, Catholic churches and Orthodox churches.
Find churches, parishes, and worship locations across Spain using available emails, phone numbers, websites, addresses, categories, and geographic fields. Review the coverage and sample before downloading the national CSV or selecting an autonomous community, province, or municipality.
€209, one-time purchase. No subscription required.
How many churches are there in Spain?
Source: SphereScout Data Lab, snapshot of . About this data
SphereScout indexes 48,000+ public business listings categorized as Churches in Spain. 5,000+ businesses (11.4%) have at least one email address; 16,000+ (34.3%) have at least one phone number. 5,000+ (10.6%) have a mobile number.
Where these listings are concentrated
- Castilla y León7,500+16.5% of this dataset
- Galicia6,500+14.4% of this dataset
- Cataluña5,500+11.5% of this dataset
- Andalucía5,500+11.5% of this dataset
- Castilla-La Mancha3,000+6.3% of this dataset
- Comunidad Valenciana3,000+6.2% of this dataset
- Aragón2,500+5.9% of this dataset
- Madrid2,000+4.7% of this dataset
Show all 19 regions
- País Vasco2,000+ (4.2%)
- Asturias1,500+ (3.7%)
- Canarias1,000+ (3%)
- Extremadura1,000+ (3%)
- Navarra1,000+ (2.3%)
- Cantabria1,000+ (2.3%)
- Murcia800+ (1.8%)
- Baleares500+ (1.2%)
- La Rioja500+ (1.2%)
- Ceuta20+ (<0.1%)
- Melilla20+ (<0.1%)
- Public business listings
- 48,000+
- Businesses with email
- 5,000+ (11.4%)
- 7,500+ email addresses in total. Some businesses list several.
- Businesses with phone
- 16,000+ (34.3%)
- 14,000+ phone numbers in total. Some businesses list several.
- Businesses with a mobile phone
- 5,000+ (10.6%)
- 4,500+ mobile numbers and 10,000+ landlines in total.
These figures describe SphereScout's current coverage of public business listings in Spain. They are not an official count of every business or licensed professional. Records marked permanently closed are excluded.
What this Spain churches contact list contains
This CSV combines public profiles for Catholic, Orthodox, Protestant, Evangelical, and other Christian churches, plus chapels, parishes, and cathedrals in Spain. It provides available organisation and location contacts for B2B prospecting, not a parish directory, Religious Entities Register extract, or list of named clergy, members, or donors.
What one row represents
Each row identifies a publicly listed Spanish religious organisation or place. A parish may be represented by its parish church, chapels, hermitages, and office at different addresses, while the published contact often routes through the parish or diocesan administration.
Included in this scope
- Spanish organisations and places represented in the Church, Catholic Church, Orthodox Church, and Chapel categories, plus denomination categories such as Baptist, Methodist, Lutheran, Pentecostal, Anglican, and non-denominational churches, and parishes and cathedrals.
- Published organisational emails, telephone numbers, websites, street addresses, profile links, and territorial fields when present.
- Individual church, chapel, parish-office, community, and diocesan locations with their own public profiles.
Not included
- Confirmed priests, parish priests, pastors, administrators, finance officers, buyers, attendance numbers, budgets, or delegated buying powers.
- A Spanish Religious Entities Register extract, validated CNAE 94.91 classification, NIF, legal form, title ownership, heritage designation, or proven diocesan relationship.
- Confirmation of denomination, mass times, capacity, schools, social programmes, events, or every facility operated by the organisation.
- Personal records concerning worshippers, donors, volunteers, pupils, beneficiaries, or pastoral support.
Fields available when present
- Public name of the church, parish, chapel, or organisation and its categories
- Street address, autonomous community, province, municipality, and postcode
- Website and source-profile links
- Published organisational email addresses
- Published telephone numbers
Need a community, province, or church subtype?
Use the national file or select an autonomous community, province, or municipality. Then check whether the profile represents a church, parish, chapel, community, diocese, or central organisation and identify the entity managing the site and purchases. Build a custom business list.
Qualify Spanish church organisations before outreach
A Spanish church place name does not establish the religious entity registered for it or the parish, diocese, order, or community responsible for purchasing. Resolve that relationship before contact.
Building, parish, or central organisation?
A church or chapel may depend on a parish, diocese, religious order, federation, or community that centralises certain purchases.
Category, name, website, public links
Which buildings and parish activities are current?
A parish church, chapel, hermitage, hall, office, streamed service, and social programme call for different products. Confirm the active spaces instead of inferring them from the name.
Website, street address, public links, telephone
Who makes the purchasing decision?
Responsibility may sit with clergy, a secretariat, finance council, administrator, owning entity, diocese, or central technical office.
Website, email, phone, address
Sample Preview
Preview the exact data you'll receive.
| Company | Location | Phone | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parish Our Lady of Bethlehem | Santander, Cantabria | 34 9 ** ** 87 | c***@p***.es |
| Ermita de Santa Marina de Enbeita | Mendieta (Ajangiz), Kanpantxu, Ajangiz, País Vasco | g***@u***.org | |
| Iglesia Ntra. Sra. de las Nieves Espinaréu | Cuerrias De Espinaredo, Asturias | 34 9 ** ** 08 | s***@i***.com |
| Parròquia de Santa Maria | Tarragona, Cataluña | 34 9 ** ** 86 | j***@a***.cat |
| Parroquia de la Inmaculada Concepción | Valdeolmos, Alalpardo, Madrid | a***@p***.com | |
| Iglesia de San Adrián Ortega | Valdeolmos, Alalpardo, Madrid | 34 9 ** ** 22 | a***@p***.com |
| Esglèsia de Sant Esteve de Riudellots de la Selva | Riudellots de la Selva, Cataluña | 34 9 ** ** 19 | a***@g***.com |
| Església de Sant Quirze i Santa Julita | Campllong, Cataluña | a***@g***.com | |
| Ermita de la Mare de Déu de Vilademany | Marrocs, Aiguaviva, Cataluña | 34 6 ** ** 57 | j***@h***.com |
| Iglesia Evangélica de Irún | Irun, Bidasoa, País Vasco | 34 6 ** ** 65 | i***@i***.org |
7,500+ more contacts | |||
You'll also get one short follow-up email about this list. Unsubscribe anytime.
Sent. Check your inbox for the CSV.
7,500+ email addresses available for €209
Not ready for the full file? See the price for just your region, no account needed
Choose your purchase option
Buy the ready-made file, or create an account to build a custom list.
Related business types included
This file includes closely related business types so your prospecting scope is not too narrow.
Ready-to-use CSV for this business type
Buy the complete dataset once and download it after checkout.

- Speed
- Fastest path
- Control
- Pre-built segments
- Best for
- Quick one-time purchases
- File type
- CSV/Excel
Build your custom list with an account
Sign up to unlock custom targeting and build a list around your own criteria.
- Speed
- Needs filter setup
- Control
- Custom category + region
- Best for
- Tailored lead targeting
Get the Complete Database
Buying several lists? Your most expensive list is full price, the next one 10% off, the one after 15% off and every other one 20% off, in one checkout.
- CSV/Excel file: business name, address, city, category, website, emails, phones, social profiles and Google Maps link
- Download link emailed to you right after payment
- Price excl. VAT · Invoice included
- EU businesses can add their VAT number at checkout
Need more than this list? Spain Business Email List: 745,000+ businesses with emails across 19 industries.
Which suppliers use a Spain churches list?
Build the shortlist by autonomous community, province, and municipality, then verify the religious entity, building operator, and office responsible for the requirement.
Building, AV, safety, energy, and maintenance suppliers
Find locations that may need sound, video, lighting, climate control, roofing, cleaning, fire safety, accessibility, or property conservation.
Community, province, address, category, website, phone
Parish software and professional-service providers
Identify possible users of parish administration, donation and accounting tools, payroll, insurance, connectivity, cybersecurity, printing, and diocesan support.
Organisation name, website, email, telephone, municipality
Event and local-program suppliers
Locate churches that publish information about halls, festivals, youth groups, transport, or food support, then verify the current programme and buyer.
Website, public links, address, email, phone
How SphereScout prepares this business contact CSV
SphereScout turns public business profiles into a category-and-location export. The process uses the business categories shown in the current page breakdown and keeps official registers, classifications, licences, and inspections separate from the file.
Match the displayed business categories
SphereScout selects public business profiles matching the categories shown in the current page breakdown. These labels define the file's scope but do not replace official activity codes or authorizations.
Structure available public details
SphereScout organizes the available business name, category, location, website, email, phone, and public profile fields, then normalizes and deduplicates contact values for export.
Publish coverage and deliver the CSV
SphereScout refreshes public business profiles regularly, publishes the latest collection date and available coverage totals, and delivers the selected records as a structured CSV.
Using business contacts in Spain
Buying or publicly finding an address does not authorize advertising by email, SMS, or messaging. Spain's LSSI requires the communication to have been requested or expressly authorized, apart from the limited exception for existing customers, lawfully obtained details, and the sender's own similar products or services.
Read the AEPD guidance on unwanted advertising- Do not infer commercial-email authorization from publication or purchase of an address.
- Retain evidence of the request or express authorization, or document that every condition of the existing-customer exception is met.
- Identify the sender and the message's commercial nature clearly.
- Include a simple, free objection or consent-withdrawal route in every communication.
- Apply opt-outs immediately and maintain a reliable suppression list.
- For commercial calls, document consent or the legitimate-interest basis and consult advertising-exclusion systems when required. A sole trader's or professional's details may be used for a call aimed exclusively at their business or professional activity, not for unrelated offers; state the right to object at the start of the call.
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I identify Catholic churches and parishes?
Will the file name the priest, pastor, or church administrator?
Is every row a registered religious entity with CNAE 94.91?
Is an email published for every Spanish church?
Can I get the list of churches in Spain for just one region?
Are the phone numbers mobile?
Churches by country
SphereScout lists Churches in 38 countries. Largest market: United States (473,000+ public business listings).
| Country | Public business listings | Businesses with email | Businesses with phone |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | 473,000+ | 165,000+(35.1%) | 363,000+(76.9%) |
| Brazil | 422,000+ | 10,000+(2.6%) | 126,000+(30%) |
| Italy | 82,000+ | 10,000+(12.3%) | 29,000+(36.4%) |
| Germany | 73,000+ | 31,000+(42.2%) | 40,000+(54.8%) |
| France | 58,000+ | 12,000+(21.3%) | 22,000+(38.2%) |
| United Kingdom | 52,000+ | 23,000+(44.7%) | 37,000+(72.1%) |
| Spain(this page) | 48,000+ | 5,000+(11.4%) | 16,000+(34.3%) |
| Argentina | 36,000+ | 700+(2%) | 10,000+(28.4%) |
| Poland | 27,000+ | 7,000+(26.4%) | 13,000+(49.6%) |
| Canada | 26,000+ | 12,000+(46.5%) | 21,000+(81.7%) |
| Japan | 23,000+ | 2,000+(9.8%) | 18,000+(80.6%) |
| Romania | 21,000+ | 1,500+(8.3%) | 5,500+(26.2%) |
| Portugal | 20,000+ | 1,000+(7.2%) | 3,500+(18.2%) |
| Australia | 16,000+ | 7,000+(45.7%) | 11,000+(74.6%) |
| Greece | 14,000+ | 500+(3.6%) | 2,000+(15.6%) |
| Türkiye | 13,000+ | 100+(1%) | 800+(6.2%) |
| Austria | 13,000+ | 4,000+(31.5%) | 5,500+(42.8%) |
| Belgium | 12,000+ | 1,500+(15.9%) | 4,000+(34.5%) |
| Switzerland | 10,000+ | 4,000+(40.5%) | 6,500+(62.4%) |
| Netherlands | 10,000+ | 5,000+(49.4%) | 6,500+(64.3%) |
| Hungary | 8,500+ | 1,500+(18.3%) | 3,500+(44.8%) |
| Slovenia | 7,000+ | 600+(8.6%) | 1,500+(25.7%) |
| Sweden | 7,000+ | 4,000+(60.7%) | 5,500+(75.6%) |
| Croatia | 7,000+ | 600+(9.4%) | 1,000+(18%) |
| Slovakia | 6,000+ | 1,000+(23.2%) | 2,000+(32.4%) |
| Bulgaria | 4,500+ | 200+(4.9%) | 800+(17.2%) |
| Ireland | 4,000+ | 1,000+(25.9%) | 2,000+(53.7%) |
| New Zealand | 4,000+ | 1,500+(38.1%) | 3,000+(69.5%) |
| Czechia | 4,000+ | 600+(14.8%) | 700+(18%) |
| Denmark | 4,000+ | 2,000+(53.9%) | 2,500+(68.6%) |
| Serbia | 3,500+ | 100+(4.8%) | 600+(17.6%) |
| Norway | 3,000+ | 1,000+(41.5%) | 1,500+(56.8%) |
| Finland | 2,500+ | 1,000+(54.2%) | 1,500+(70%) |
| Lithuania | 2,000+ | 300+(12.8%) | 800+(34.5%) |
| Israel | 1,000+ | 90+(9%) | 400+(47%) |
| Latvia | 1,000+ | 300+(31.5%) | 500+(52.6%) |
| Estonia | 800+ | 300+(36.6%) | 400+(54.8%) |
| United Arab Emirates | 300+ | 90+(24.3%) | 200+(61.5%) |
Counts come from the latest SphereScout snapshot for each country. They describe public business listings, not an official count of every business.