Trucking Companies Email List in Spain
SphereScout lists 3,600+ trucking companies in Spain (October 2026 snapshot). Of these, 1,100+ (31.1%) have an email address, 3,000+ (81.9%) have a phone number, 1,500+ (42.3%) have a website and 1,600+ (45.4%) have a mobile number. Includes trucking companies and haulage companies.
Reach trucking, haulage, and road-freight companies in Spain using available business emails, phone numbers, websites, addresses, and location fields. Review live coverage, included business types, and the masked CSV sample before purchase.
€119, one-time purchase. No subscription required.
How many trucking companies are there in Spain?
Source: SphereScout Data Lab, snapshot of . About this data
SphereScout indexes 3,500+ public business listings categorized as Trucking Companies in Spain. 1,000+ businesses (31.1%) have at least one email address; 3,000+ (81.9%) have at least one phone number. 1,500+ (45.4%) have a mobile number.
Where these listings are concentrated
- Cataluña500+16.2% of this dataset
- Andalucía500+14.6% of this dataset
- Comunidad Valenciana400+11.4% of this dataset
- Madrid200+6.8% of this dataset
- Castilla y León200+5.6% of this dataset
- Public business listings
- 3,500+
- Businesses with email
- 1,000+ (31.1%)
- 1,500+ email addresses in total. Some businesses list several.
- Businesses with phone
- 3,000+ (81.9%)
- 3,500+ phone numbers in total. Some businesses list several.
- Businesses with a mobile phone
- 1,500+ (45.4%)
- 1,500+ mobile numbers and 1,500+ landlines in total.
These figures describe SphereScout's current coverage of public business listings in Spain. They are not an official count of every business or licensed professional. Records marked permanently closed are excluded.
What this trucking company email list for Spain contains
This CSV contains public business and location profiles categorized as trucking, haulage, and road-freight companies, with available business contact details. It is not a carrier-authority, fleet-size, lane, capacity, insurance, or safety-status register.
What one row represents
One public business or location profile in an included category. For small businesses, the listed email or phone will often reach the owner or operating team; multi-location organisations may route enquiries through a branch or central office.
Included in this file
- Public profiles in Spain mapped to the business types shown in the current coverage breakdown.
- Available business names, categories, addresses, geographic fields, websites, emails, phone numbers, and public profile links.
Not included
- A carrier-authority, fleet-size, lane, capacity, insurance, or safety-status register.
- Guaranteed names, roles, direct details, revenue, employee counts, or purchasing authority.
- Current contracts, customers, live operating status, or verified service capacity.
Fields included when available
- Business or location name and public categories
- Autonomous community, province, municipality, or postcode
- Website and public profile links
- Email addresses
- Phone numbers
Need a specific territory or business type?
Build a selection by autonomous community, province, municipality, or postcode. Use the Mercantile Register to confirm the registered company and its legal details, then check the website for the services offered by each location. Confirm whether each company operates vehicles, arranges freight, or does both, then check cargo types and operating territory.
Separate carriers from freight organisers
Start with cargo, operating territory, and whether you need a carrier or a freight organiser. Public business data does not establish fleet size or available capacity.
For-hire road carriers
Confirm whether the company carries third-party freight and which territories it serves.
Category, website, location, email, phone
Haulage and logistics operators
Check whether the listed office runs vehicles itself or mainly arranges transport.
Category, website, location, email, phone
Specialist carriers
Use the website to verify refrigerated, bulk, hazardous, vehicle, or last-mile services.
Category, website, location, email, phone
Sample Preview
Preview the exact data you'll receive.
| Company | Location | Phone | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grup Transcateura | Santa Coloma de Farners, Cataluña | 34 9 ** ** 56 | i***@g***.com |
| Grupo Logistica Jinama SLU | Frontera, Puntas, Las (V. Hierro), Luchon, Los Mocanes, Canarias | 34 6 ** ** 32 | l***@h***.com |
| Redur | Barrio De Negrin (Puerto Del Rosario), Castillo, El (Antigua), Costa De Antigua, Golf Club Fuerteventura, Caleta De Fuste, Barranco De La Torre, Nuevo Horizonte (Urbanizacion), Salinas Del Carmen, Castillo De Caleta Fuste, Aeropuerto De Fuerteventura, Canarias | 34 9 ** ** 77 | i***@r***.es |
| Transportes Hermanos García Moreno | Antequera, Andalucía | 34 9 ** ** 56 | i***@m***.com |
| TRANSPORTES SAÚL | Transportes especiales y excavaciones en Fuerteventura | Llanos De La Mareta, Puerto Del Rosario (Capital Municipal), Matorral, El (Puerto Del Rosario), Canarias | 34 6 ** ** 87 | s***@g***.com |
| Re Motos | Consuegra, Castilla-La Mancha | 34 9 ** ** 47 | i***@r***.es |
| TRANSARE 81 S.L. | Quero, Castilla-La Mancha | 34 6 ** ** 15 | t***@t***.es |
| Heredero 2011 S.L. | Las Lagunas, Villafranca De Los Caballeros, Castilla-La Mancha | 34 6 ** ** 95 | t***@y***.es |
| Transportes Maite S.L. | Oficina central Carcar | Cárcar, Navarra | 34 9 ** ** 90 | a***@t***.com |
| Ruiz y Valero Export. Logis. SL | Campillo (Lorca), Pozo De La Higuera (Lorca), Puente De Pasico, Puente Botero, La Campana, Escarihuela, Alcanara, Alto Bordo, La Escucha, Purias, Murcia | 34 9 ** ** 36 | p***@r***.com |
1,500+ more contacts | |||
You'll also get one short follow-up email about this list. Unsubscribe anytime.
Sent. Check your inbox for the CSV.
1,500+ email addresses available for €119
Choose your purchase option
Buy the ready-made file, or create an account to build a custom list.
Ready-to-use CSV for this business type
Buy the complete dataset once and download it after checkout.

- Speed
- Fastest path
- Control
- Pre-built segments
- Best for
- Quick one-time purchases
- File type
- CSV/Excel
Build your custom list with an account
Sign up to unlock custom targeting and build a list around your own criteria.
- Speed
- Needs filter setup
- Control
- Custom category + region
- Best for
- Tailored lead targeting
Get the Complete Database
- CSV/Excel file: business name, address, city, category, website, emails, phones, social profiles and Google Maps link
- Download link emailed to you right after payment
- Price excl. VAT · Invoice included
- EU businesses can add their VAT number at checkout
Need more than this list? Spain Business Email List: 841,000+ businesses with emails across 19 industries.
How SphereScout prepares this business contact CSV
SphereScout turns public business profiles into a category-and-location export. The process uses the business categories shown in the current page breakdown and keeps official registers, classifications, licences, and inspections separate from the file.
Match the displayed business categories
SphereScout selects public business profiles matching the categories shown in the current page breakdown. These labels define the file's scope but do not replace official activity codes or authorizations.
Structure available public details
SphereScout organizes the available business name, category, location, website, email, phone, and public profile fields, then normalizes and deduplicates contact values for export.
Publish coverage and deliver the CSV
SphereScout refreshes public business profiles regularly, publishes the latest collection date and available coverage totals, and delivers the selected records as a structured CSV.
Using business contacts in Spain
Buying or publicly finding an address does not authorize advertising by email, SMS, or messaging. Spain's LSSI requires the communication to have been requested or expressly authorized, apart from the limited exception for existing customers, lawfully obtained details, and the sender's own similar products or services.
Read the AEPD guidance on unwanted advertising- Do not infer commercial-email authorization from publication or purchase of an address.
- Retain evidence of the request or express authorization, or document that every condition of the existing-customer exception is met.
- Identify the sender and the message's commercial nature clearly.
- Include a simple, free objection or consent-withdrawal route in every communication.
- Apply opt-outs immediately and maintain a reliable suppression list.
- For commercial calls, document consent or the legitimate-interest basis and consult advertising-exclusion systems when required. A sole trader's or professional's details may be used for a call aimed exclusively at their business or professional activity, not for unrelated offers; state the right to object at the start of the call.
Frequently Asked Questions
Does every listing include an email address?
Can I filter the list by location?
Are the phone numbers mobile?
Trucking Companies by country
SphereScout lists Trucking Companies in 32 countries. Largest market: United States (76,000+ public business listings).
| Country | Public business listings | Businesses with email | Businesses with phone |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | 76,000+ | 11,000+(14.5%) | 71,000+(93.2%) |
| Brazil | 20,000+ | 4,500+(22.9%) | 16,000+(81.2%) |
| France | 14,000+ | 3,500+(27.4%) | 13,000+(90.5%) |
| Poland | 10,000+ | 3,000+(31.1%) | 9,000+(89.2%) |
| Japan | 10,000+ | 1,000+(11%) | 8,000+(78.2%) |
| Germany | 9,500+ | 3,000+(32%) | 8,500+(93.4%) |
| Canada | 8,500+ | 2,000+(23.3%) | 7,500+(85.3%) |
| Italy | 8,000+ | 2,000+(29.1%) | 6,500+(84.6%) |
| United Kingdom | 6,000+ | 1,000+(18.2%) | 5,000+(87.5%) |
| Netherlands | 5,500+ | 2,000+(41.4%) | 5,000+(90%) |
| Türkiye | 4,000+ | 1,000+(27.3%) | 3,500+(87.5%) |
| Spain(this page) | 3,500+ | 1,000+(31.1%) | 3,000+(81.9%) |
| Argentina | 3,500+ | 600+(17.5%) | 2,500+(75.4%) |
| Belgium | 3,000+ | 900+(28%) | 3,000+(87.6%) |
| Romania | 1,500+ | 300+(22%) | 1,000+(78.7%) |
| Australia | 1,500+ | 500+(34.2%) | 1,000+(92.5%) |
| Hungary | 1,000+ | 400+(29.3%) | 1,000+(89.1%) |
| Slovenia | 1,000+ | 100+(10.8%) | 1,000+(90.6%) |
| Sweden | 1,000+ | 400+(38.3%) | 900+(88.5%) |
| Denmark | 600+ | 200+(44.7%) | 500+(92.3%) |
| Slovakia | 500+ | 200+(38.2%) | 500+(93.7%) |
| Serbia | 300+ | 50+(15.2%) | 200+(83.9%) |
| Bulgaria | 300+ | 50+(16.5%) | 200+(85.4%) |
| New Zealand | 200+ | 90+(33.7%) | 200+(82.4%) |
| Switzerland | 200+ | 100+(38.5%) | 200+(81.1%) |
| Austria | 200+ | 100+(54.5%) | 200+(91.1%) |
| Estonia | 200+ | 100+(43.2%) | 200+(94.9%) |
| Portugal | 200+ | 50+(23.6%) | 100+(75.9%) |
| Czechia | 100+ | 80+(44.9%) | 100+(86.1%) |
| Latvia | 100+ | 50+(45%) | 100+(96.1%) |
| Finland | 100+ | 40+(37.5%) | 90+(88.4%) |
| Lithuania | 60+ | 30+(50.7%) | 60+(89.9%) |
Counts come from the latest SphereScout snapshot for each country. They describe public business listings, not an official count of every business.