Beauty Salons Email List in Belgium
SphereScout lists 8,500+ beauty salons in Belgium (October 2026 snapshot). Of these, 3,500+ (41.6%) have an email address, 7,900+ (92.2%) have a phone number, 6,100+ (71.9%) have a website and 6,500+ (76.5%) have a mobile number.
Reach beauty salons across Belgium using available emails, phone numbers, websites, addresses, and geographic fields. Compare live coverage, the masked sample, and the price before downloading the national file or selecting a region, province, or municipality.
€169, one-time purchase. No subscription required.
How many beauty salons are there in Belgium?
Source: SphereScout Data Lab, snapshot of . About this data
SphereScout indexes 8,500+ public business listings categorized as Beauty Salons in Belgium. 3,500+ businesses (41.6%) have at least one email address; 7,500+ (92.2%) have at least one phone number. 6,500+ (76.5%) have a mobile number.
Where these listings are concentrated
- Vlaanderen5,500+66.2% of this dataset
- Wallonie2,000+24.9% of this dataset
- Bruxelles-Capitale600+7% of this dataset
- Public business listings
- 8,500+
- Businesses with email
- 3,500+ (41.6%)
- 3,500+ email addresses in total. Some businesses list several.
- Businesses with phone
- 7,500+ (92.2%)
- 8,000+ phone numbers in total. Some businesses list several.
- Businesses with a mobile phone
- 6,500+ (76.5%)
- 6,500+ mobile numbers and 1,500+ landlines in total.
These figures describe SphereScout's current coverage of public business listings in Belgium. They are not an official count of every business or licensed professional. Records marked permanently closed are excluded.
What is included in this list of Belgian beauty salons?
The CSV contains Belgian beauty salon and institute profiles with available business contact details. It is built for suppliers and service providers targeting establishments, not for contacting their customers or accessing appointment and treatment records.
What one row represents
One public beauty salon or establishment profile. For most independent salons, the business email or phone reaches the owner, manager, or reception directly. A chain can publish one profile per location with either local or central contact details.
Businesses and contact fields included
- Belgian beauty salons represented in the current file.
- Available business emails, phones, websites, addresses, public links, regions, provinces, municipalities, and postcodes.
- Independent salons and chain locations where each establishment has a public profile.
Not included
- Customers, appointments, treatment histories, loyalty records, reviews, or ratings.
- Guaranteed owner or buyer names, headcount, revenue, product brands, or installed software.
- BCE enterprise numbers, assigned NACE-BEL codes, qualifications, permits, or inspection results.
- Confirmation of facial, body, waxing, nail, makeup, mobile, or medical-aesthetic services.
Fields available when present
- Business name and business category
- Address, region, province, municipality, and postcode
- Website and public profile links
- Business email addresses
- Phone numbers
Need a particular territory or language?
The national file covers Belgium. You can also build a selection by region, province, municipality, or postcode, then check each salon's website and working language before outreach in French, Dutch, or German.
Qualify the salon before outreach
The category identifies beauty establishments but not their treatment menu or purchasing setup. Confirm three points before tailoring the offer.
Independent salon or chain?
Independent salons usually decide locally. Chains may centralize brands, equipment, software, and marketing while leaving some purchases to each location.
Name, website, address, location count, public links
Which treatments are actually offered?
Facials, body care, waxing, makeup, nails, and mixed services require different products, equipment, training, and booking workflows.
Website, treatment menu, category, public links, phone
Which language does the business use?
Website language and location help adapt outreach for Flanders, Wallonia, Brussels, or the German-speaking community.
Region, municipality, website, email, phone
Sample Preview
Preview the exact data you'll receive.
| Company | Location | Phone | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Must | Schaerbeek, Bruxelles-Capitale | 32 4 ** ** 06 | i***@t***.be |
| Visagiste Pelin | Schaerbeek, Bruxelles-Capitale | 32 4 ** ** 46 | p***@o***.fr |
| Nails & Beautycare Bieke | Stalhille, Jabbeke, Zerkegem, Snellegem, Varsenare, Vlaanderen | 32 4 ** ** 57 | b***@g***.com |
| Butterfly Beauty at home | Bruxelles, Bruxelles-Capitale | 32 4 ** ** 91 | b***@l***.be |
| Schoonheidssalon Me-Time | Oostende, Stene, Zandvoorde, Vlaanderen | 32 4 ** ** 55 | i***@s***.be |
| Naturellement toi | Anderlecht, Bruxelles-Capitale | 32 4 ** ** 43 | d***@d***.express |
| Schoonheidssalon Senses | Zevekote, Gistel, Moere, Snaaskerke, Vlaanderen | 32 4 ** ** 43 | i***@s***.be |
| La Pura Vida beautybar | Overpelt, Pelt, Vlaanderen | 32 4 ** ** 86 | i***@l***.be |
| La vie en Roos | Maldegem, Vlaanderen | 32 5 ** ** 98 | r***@l***.com |
| gentebella instituut | Maarkedal, Maarke-Kerkem, Etikhove, Vlaanderen | 32 4 ** ** 53 | i***@g***.be |
3,500+ more contacts | |||
You'll also get one short follow-up email about this list. Unsubscribe anytime.
Sent. Check your inbox for the CSV.
3,500+ email addresses available for €169
Choose your purchase option
Buy the ready-made file, or create an account to build a custom list.
Ready-to-use CSV for this business type
Buy the complete dataset once and download it after checkout.

- Speed
- Fastest path
- Control
- Pre-built segments
- Best for
- Quick one-time purchases
- File type
- CSV/Excel
Build your custom list with an account
Sign up to unlock custom targeting and build a list around your own criteria.
- Speed
- Needs filter setup
- Control
- Custom category + region
- Best for
- Tailored lead targeting
Get the Complete Database
- CSV/Excel file: business name, address, city, category, website, emails, phones, social profiles and Google Maps link
- Download link emailed to you right after payment
- Price excl. VAT · Invoice included
- EU businesses can add their VAT number at checkout
Need more than this list? Belgium Business Email List: 391,000+ businesses with emails across 19 industries.
Suppliers that use a list of Belgian beauty salons
Select the territory and salon type first, then review visible treatments and tools before making contact.
Professional cosmetics and consumables
Find salons suited to skincare, makeup, waxing, nails, hygiene, linen, or recurring supplies, then confirm treatments and brands.
Region, municipality, website, category, email, phone
Equipment, furniture, fit-out, and maintenance
Map establishments in a service area for treatment tables, lighting, sterilization, storage, cleaning, repairs, or refurbishment.
Address, postcode, website, phone
Booking, payments, CRM, and marketing
Review the current online journey before proposing appointment booking, reminders, payments, memberships, review management, stock control, or multi-location tools.
Website, public links, location count, email, phone
Recruitment, training, and business services
Contact establishments about hiring, professional training, insurance, accounting, finance, or local business services.
Name, region, municipality, website, email, phone
How SphereScout prepares this business contact CSV
SphereScout turns public business profiles into a category-and-location export. The process uses the business categories shown in the current page breakdown and keeps official registers, classifications, licences, and inspections separate from the file.
Match the displayed business categories
SphereScout selects public business profiles matching the categories shown in the current page breakdown. These labels define the file's scope but do not replace official activity codes or authorizations.
Structure available public details
SphereScout organizes the available business name, category, location, website, email, phone, and public profile fields, then normalizes and deduplicates contact values for export.
Publish coverage and deliver the CSV
SphereScout refreshes public business profiles regularly, publishes the latest collection date and available coverage totals, and delivers the selected records as a structured CSV.
Using business contacts in Belgium
Belgium permits B2B advertising without prior consent, under conditions, to an address that is clearly an impersonal inbox of a legal person, such as info@ or contact@. The exception does not cover a named employee's address or a self-employed natural person's address, and buying the file never removes the sender's duty to classify the recipient.
Read Belgium's official spam guide- Separate impersonal legal-person inboxes from named addresses and contacts belonging to self-employed natural persons.
- Use the legal-person exception only for an offer aimed at organizations and relevant to the targeted activity or department.
- For any personal data, document the legal basis, why the targeting is necessary, and the person's reasonable expectations.
- Identify the sender clearly, explain the right to object, and include a reply address or another simple opt-out route in every message.
- Stop solicitation after an objection and maintain a reliable suppression list.
- Before any commercial telephone campaign in Belgium, including B2B calling, obtain the required access to the Ne m'appelez plus list and remove registered numbers. Check it before each campaign, combine it with your own objections, and retain dated evidence of the screening.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is this the same as the Belgian hair salon list?
Will the contact reach the salon owner?
Does every salon have an email?
Can I target Brussels, a province, or a municipality?
Are the phone numbers mobile?
Beauty Salons by country
SphereScout lists Beauty Salons in 41 countries. Largest market: Brazil (387,000+ public business listings).
| Country | Public business listings | Businesses with email | Businesses with phone |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 387,000+ | 5,500+(1.5%) | 310,000+(80.1%) |
| United States | 173,000+ | 38,000+(22.2%) | 157,000+(91%) |
| France | 49,000+ | 12,000+(25.7%) | 45,000+(92.2%) |
| United Kingdom | 42,000+ | 10,000+(24.7%) | 37,000+(86.4%) |
| Japan | 41,000+ | 2,500+(6.9%) | 34,000+(83.5%) |
| Italy | 31,000+ | 5,000+(16.3%) | 29,000+(93.2%) |
| Germany | 26,000+ | 7,000+(26.8%) | 24,000+(91.8%) |
| Thailand | 26,000+ | 200+(0.9%) | 21,000+(81.7%) |
| Spain | 18,000+ | 3,500+(21.4%) | 17,000+(94.6%) |
| Canada | 17,000+ | 4,500+(26.5%) | 15,000+(90.4%) |
| Türkiye | 16,000+ | 1,000+(6.1%) | 14,000+(87%) |
| Netherlands | 15,000+ | 7,000+(45.2%) | 14,000+(93.2%) |
| Australia | 15,000+ | 4,500+(31.9%) | 13,000+(88.4%) |
| Argentina | 14,000+ | 200+(1.4%) | 11,000+(81.6%) |
| Poland | 11,000+ | 1,500+(13.6%) | 10,000+(89.4%) |
| Romania | 9,000+ | 1,000+(12.4%) | 7,500+(80.5%) |
| Belgium(this page) | 8,500+ | 3,500+(41.6%) | 7,500+(92.2%) |
| United Arab Emirates | 7,500+ | 1,000+(14.1%) | 7,000+(93.7%) |
| Portugal | 7,000+ | 500+(7%) | 6,000+(87.8%) |
| Switzerland | 6,500+ | 3,000+(47.2%) | 6,500+(94.9%) |
| Saudi Arabia | 6,500+ | 200+(3.1%) | 6,000+(90.3%) |
| Hungary | 5,500+ | 1,000+(18%) | 4,500+(81.8%) |
| Bulgaria | 3,500+ | 400+(12.1%) | 3,000+(85.6%) |
| Sweden | 3,000+ | 1,000+(42.9%) | 2,500+(86.8%) |
| Finland | 3,000+ | 1,000+(37.5%) | 2,500+(89.5%) |
| Ireland | 2,500+ | 500+(19.2%) | 2,500+(88.6%) |
| Austria | 2,500+ | 1,000+(44.7%) | 2,500+(93.3%) |
| New Zealand | 2,000+ | 700+(30.5%) | 2,000+(91%) |
| Serbia | 2,000+ | 200+(10.6%) | 2,000+(84.9%) |
| Croatia | 2,000+ | 300+(15.9%) | 1,500+(88.2%) |
| Lithuania | 2,000+ | 400+(20.4%) | 1,500+(83.2%) |
| Greece | 1,500+ | 300+(19.6%) | 1,500+(97.4%) |
| Israel | 1,500+ | 100+(9.4%) | 1,500+(94.4%) |
| Slovakia | 1,500+ | 400+(25.1%) | 1,000+(91.4%) |
| Denmark | 1,500+ | 600+(41.2%) | 1,000+(87.7%) |
| Norway | 1,000+ | 300+(29.9%) | 1,000+(87.6%) |
| Latvia | 900+ | 100+(19.3%) | 800+(90.8%) |
| Estonia | 900+ | 300+(37.3%) | 700+(86.9%) |
| Czechia | 700+ | 200+(26.1%) | 600+(85.1%) |
| Slovenia | 600+ | 200+(32.5%) | 600+(90.5%) |
| Luxembourg | 300+ | 100+(28.2%) | 300+(97%) |
Counts come from the latest SphereScout snapshot for each country. They describe public business listings, not an official count of every business.